City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 65916    Version: 1 Name: 7-6-2021 Resident committee appointments
Type: Appointment Status: Confirmed
File created: 6/9/2021 In control: Mayor's Office
On agenda: 7/6/2021 Final action: 7/6/2021
Enactment date: 7/12/2021 Enactment #:
Title: Report of the Mayor submitting resident committee appointments (introduction 6-15-2021; action 7-6-2021).
Title
Report of the Mayor submitting resident committee appointments (introduction 6-15-2021; action 7-6-2021).

Body
I hereby submit, for your consideration and approval, the following resident committee appointments.


ALCOHOL LICENSE REVIEW COMMITTEE

MICHAEL S. DONNELLY (2nd A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 9-18-2012.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-16-2024


ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

SUSAN M. BULGRIN (10th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Member. First appointed 2-7-2017.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2024


EQUAL OPPORTUNITIES COMMISSION

MELANIE G. RAMEY (4th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 2-23-2016.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-16-2024

MEGAN M. TROST (11th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 5-5-2020.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-16-2024


HOUSING STRATEGY COMMITTEE

LAURIE A. LOGAN (15th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Member. First appointed 2-26-2013.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2024

HANIF L. NU’MAN (10th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Member. First appointed 6-21-2016.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2024

JASON IVERSON (19th A.D.) - appoint to the remainder of a three-year term to the position of Member succeeding Brian K. Nowicki. Jason Iverson is a real estate professional with Realty 4 Good and Coldwell Banker Success. He is a member of the diversity committee for the Realtor Association of South Central Wisconsin and a member of the Madison Parks Foundation.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2024


JOINT CAMPUS AREA COMMITTEE

JOHN C. PERKINS (13th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Greenbush Neighborhood Resident Representative. First appointed 5-1-2018.
TERM EXPIRES: 5/1/2024

DOUGLAS K. CARLSON (13th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Vilas Neighborhood Resident Representative. First appointed 5-1-2018.
TERM EXPIRES: ...

Click here for full text