City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
File #: 51423    Version: 1 Name: 5-15-2018 Resident committee appointments
Type: Appointment Status: Confirmed
File created: 4/25/2018 In control: COMMON COUNCIL
On agenda: 5/15/2018 Final action: 5/15/2018
Enactment date: Enactment #:
Title: Report of the Mayor submitting resident committee appointments (introduction 5/1/2018; action 5/15/2018).
Sponsors: Paul R. Soglin
Title
Report of the Mayor submitting resident committee appointments (introduction 5/1/2018; action 5/15/2018).

Body
I hereby submit, for your consideration and approval, the following committee appointments.

ALCOHOL LICENSE REVIEW COMMITTEE

KATHRYN HILL (16th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 8-4-2015.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-20-2021

MICHAEL S. DONNELLY (2nd A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 9-18-2012.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-20-2021

PATRICK J. GRADY (5th A.D.) - reappoint to a three-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 2-23-2016
TERM EXPIRES: 4-20-2021


BOARD OF PARK COMMISSIONERS

EMILY R. GNAM (11th A.D.) - reappoint to a five-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 6-18-2013.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2023


BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS

KENNETH C. JOHNSON (11th A.D.) - reappoint to a two-year term to the position of Mayor or Designee. First appointed 3-29-2016.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2020

Currently serving on: Long Range Transportation Planning Committee (Board of Public Works Representative)


DAVID J. BRANSON (17th A.D.) - reappoint to a two-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 4-17-2012.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2020

JACLYN LAWTON (11th A.D.) - reappoint to a two-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 4-20-2010.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2020

Currently serving on: Solid Waste Advisory Committee (BPW Representative)

JOSEPH R. CLAUSIUS (17th A.D.) - reappoint to a two-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 3-7-2017.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-30-2020


BOARD OF REVIEW

ADETUNJI A. LESI (10th A.D.) - reappoint to a five-year term to the position of Adult City Resident. First appointed 7-19-2016.
TERM EXPIRES: 4-18-2023


BUILDING CODE, FIRE CODE, CONVEYANCE CODE AND LICENSING APPEALS BOARD

SAM J. BREIDENBACH (6th A.D.) - reappoint to a three...

Click here for full text