City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<October 2017><<
October 2017
SMTWTFS
       
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    

Oct, 2017

Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
Barry M. Orton Citizen Member
Terms are three-years. Initial terms were staggered with 2 citizen members receiving three-year terms; 2 citizen members receiving two-year terms; and 3 citizen members receiving one-year terms.
Termed-out: 4/17/2018
5/19/2015 4/17/2018 bmorton@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Bradley J. Grzesiak Citizen Member
Terms are three-years. Initial terms were staggered with 2 citizen members receiving three-year terms; 2 citizen members receiving two-year terms; and 3 citizen members receiving one-year terms.
Termed-out: 4/21/2020
1/7/2014 4/21/2020 brad@bendyworks.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
J.J. Streicher-Bremer Citizen Member
Termed-out: 4/16/2019
1/21/2014 4/16/2019 jj@sbfamily.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Lauren N. Kieliszewski Citizen Member
Terms are three-years. Initial terms were staggered with 2 citizen members receiving three-year terms; 2 citizen members receiving two-year terms; and 3 citizen members receiving one-year terms.
Termed-out: 4/17/2018
1/7/2014 4/17/2018 lkieliszewski@danenet.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Mark Clear Common Council Member
Termed-out: 4/16/2019
12/3/2013 4/16/2019 district19@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...cil/district19/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Mark H. Evans Citizen Member
Terms are three-years. Initial terms were staggered with 2 citizen members receiving three-year terms; 2 citizen members receiving two-year terms; and 3 citizen members receiving one-year terms.
Termed-out: 4/17/2018
1/7/2014 4/17/2018 morpho6@tds.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Samba Baldeh Common Council Member
Termed-out: 4/16/2019
4/21/2015 4/16/2019 district17@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...com/district17/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Teresa Q. Holmes Citizen Member
Terms are three-years. Initial terms were staggered with 2 citizen members receiving three-year terms; 2 citizen members receiving two-year terms; and 3 citizen members receiving one-year terms.
Termed-out: 4/21/2020
1/7/2014 4/21/2020 tqholmes@itfixit4you.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Thomas C. Mack Citizen Member
Terms are three-years. Initial terms were staggered with 2 citizen members receiving three-year terms; 2 citizen members receiving two-year terms; and 3 citizen members receiving one-year terms.
Termed-out: 4/16/2019
1/20/2015 4/16/2019 tcmack2000@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
The Digital Technology Committee shall act in an advisory capacity to the Mayor and Common Council on the City’s deployment and use of digital technology consistent with industry and governmental standards including: making studies and recommendations relative to the facilitating the provision of internet access to all citizens with special attention to low income families, realizing additional benefits from and expand utilization of the Metropolitan Unified Fiber Network, exploring the technological needs of existing and startup businesses, assisting in the provision of digital infrastructure needs, facilitate communication with the local information technology community, assisting in providing high speed, no-cost access for travelers and commuters and exploring the feasibility of other public and private investments in 21st century telecommunication technologies, including fiber optics to the home. ORD-13-00089, File ID# 29473, effective date 5-30-2013