City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<January 2020><<
January 2020
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
       

Jan, 2020

Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
Allison A. Markoski Alternate Member
Termed-out: 4/30/2020
1/7/2020 4/30/2020 allisonmarkoski@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Curtis V. Brink Apartment Owners Organization Representative
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
7/16/2019 4/30/2022 curtbrink@hotmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
David R. Sparer Member
Three-year term.
Termed-out: 4/30/2020
3/5/2013 4/30/2020 sparer@herricklaw.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Megan D. Osowski Common Council or Resident Member
Three-year term.
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
9/3/2019 4/30/2022 meganosowski@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Molly A. Wells Tenant Organization Representative
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
9/17/2019 4/30/2022 molly@tenantresourcecenter.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Sally Rohrer Common Council Member
Termed-out: 4/21/2020
11/19/2019 4/21/2020 district8@cityofmadison.com https://www.cit...ncil/district8/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Soong Kit Wong Resident Member
(90 days added per MGO 33.01)
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
5/15/2018 4/30/2022     Mayor/Council Confirms
Trent C. Claybaugh Madison Area University/College Student
Termed-out: 4/30/2020
12/3/2019 4/30/2020 claybaugh@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Madison General Ordinance 32.03 - The Landlord and Tenant Issues Committee shall serve as a forum for discussion and communication about landlord-tenant issues; make recommendations to the Mayor and Common Council on all aspects of landlord and tenant policies and issues, including landlord and tenant issues in Chapters 27 & 32 of the Madison General Ordinances; and perform functions formerly exercised by the Rent Abatement Oversight Committee. Creating Ordinance ORD-12-00076, File ID# 25836 (effective date 6-21-2012) 3-6-2014: Composition amended - committee size reduced from 9 members plus 1 alternate to 7 members plus 1 alternate; positions 2 & 9 (vacancies) were eliminated. ORD-14-00047, File ID 32619