City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<October 2020><<
October 2020
SMTWTFS
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
       

Oct, 2020

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
VACANCY Direct-Market Producer Representative
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
11/8/2019     Mayor/Council Confirms
Allison M. Dopf Health Care Provider Representative
Three-year term.
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
2/25/2019 10/1/2022 allidopf@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Alma T. Horlock Youth Member
One member shall be a youth member less than 24 years old.
Termed-out: 7/31/2021
2/25/2020 7/31/2021 almah@cacscw.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Arvina Martin Common Council Member
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
4/18/2017 4/20/2021 district11@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...cil/district11/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Benjamin E. Rush Resident Member
Three-year term. Initial terms are staggered.
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
2/5/2019 10/1/2022 benjaminedwardrush@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Christopher G. Brockel Resident Member
Three-year term. Initial terms are staggered.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
10/16/2012 10/1/2021 cgbrockel@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Devika J. Suri Resident Member
Three-year term.
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
2/7/2017 10/1/2022 dsuri@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Dustin K. Lundt Madison Metropolitant School District Board of Education Member
Three-year term. Initial terms are staggered.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
2/5/2019 10/1/2021 dklundt@madison.k12.wi.us   MMSD School Superintendent
Hedi L. Rudd Small or Mid-Sized Retailer Representative
Three-year term. Initial terms are staggered.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
9/4/2018 10/1/2021 hedirudd@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jamie R. Bugel Urban Farm Advocate/Representative
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
2/25/2020 10/1/2021 jamie.bugel@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jennifer N. Lam Resident Member
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
6/5/2018 10/1/2021     Mayor/Council Confirms
Lindsey Day Farnsworth Higher Education Food Systems Expert
Three-year term. Initial terms are staggered.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
10/16/2012 10/1/2021 ldfarnsworth@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Max Prestigiacomo Common Council Member
Three members shall be alderpersons; aldermanic appointees shall serve a term expiring concurrent with their term as alder.
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
4/21/2020 4/20/2021 district8@cityofmadison.com http://www.city....com/district8/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Nicholas S. Leete Community Gardens Advocate
Termed-out: 4/19/2022
7/21/2020 4/19/2022     Mayor/Council Confirms
Rebecca Kemble Common Council Member
Three members shall be alderpersons; aldermanic appointees shall serve a term expiring concurrent with their term as alder.
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
11/3/2015 4/20/2021 district18@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...com/district18/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Sarah M. Larson Resident Member
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
6/18/2019 10/1/2022 sarahthelarson@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Teal M. Staniforth Resident Member
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
10/3/2017 10/1/2021     Mayor/Council Confirms
Madison General Ordinance Sec. 33.52 - The Food Policy Council (FPC) shall act in an advisory role to the Mayor and Common Council, developing and making recommendations on food policy changes and monitoring implementation relative to reducing hunger through providing community-wide access to food; enhancing the local and regional food economy; creating an economically, socially, and environmentally sustainable local food system; and improving the health and nutrition of the community through local, healthy food options. Ordinance passed 10-2-2012 ORD-12-00126, file id 27276. 3-18-2015: Composition amended - four positions changed to Citizen Members. (ORD-15-00028, File id 37063)