City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<September 2021><<
September 2021
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
       

Sep, 2021

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
SUSTAINABLE MADISON COMMITTEE 2:30 PM     Export to iCalendar
Sustainabiliy Plan Update Working Group
SUSTAINABLE MADISON COMMITTEE 11:30 AM     Export to iCalendar
Environmental Justice Working Group
Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
VACANCY Third Alternate
Two-year term
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
10/1/2020     Mayor/Council Confirms
VACANCY Resident Member
Two-year term.
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
2/24/2021     Mayor/Council Confirms
VACANCY Resident Member
Two-year term.
Termed-out: 6/30/2023
7/23/2021     Mayor/Council Confirms
Casey L. Hanson Resident Member
Two-year term. (90 days added per MGO 33.01)
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
2/4/2020 9/30/2021 weisinger@uwalumni.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Denise DeMarb Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
9/25/2018 6/30/2022 drdemarb@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Grant Foster Board of Public Works Representative
Term expires with term on Board of Public Works.
Termed-out: 4/18/2023
6/15/2021 4/18/2023 district15@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...cil/district15/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Heather M. Driscoll Resident Member
Two-year term. (90 days added per MGO 33.01)
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
5/18/2021 9/30/2021 heather.m.driscoll@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
James R. Alvin Second Alternate
Two-year term. (90 days added per MGO 33.01)
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
4/20/2021 9/30/2021 jralvin2001@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jeannette E. LeZaks Resident Member
Two-year term. (90 days added per MGO 33.01) Committee consists of thirteen various experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
6/15/2010 9/30/2021 jlezaks@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jesse J. Shields Resident Member
Two-year term. (90 days added per MGO 33.01) Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
7/19/2011 9/30/2021 jshield@mge.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Lance E. Green Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
9/4/2012 6/30/2022 greenlance@aol.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Max Prestigiacomo First Alternate
Two-year term.
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
4/21/2020 6/30/2022 district8@cityofmadison.com http://www.city....com/district8/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Nikki Conklin Common Council or Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 4/18/2023
5/18/2021 4/18/2023 district9@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...ncil/district9/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Regina M. Vidaver Common Council or Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 4/18/2023
5/18/2021 4/18/2023 district5@cityofmadison.com https://www.cit...ncil/district5/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Richard J. Pearson Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
1/19/2010 6/30/2022 dick@pearsonfe.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Samuel J. Dunaiski Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2022
3/3/2020 6/30/2022 sam.dunaiski@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Sujata Gautam Resident Member
Two-year term. (90 days added per MGO 33.01)
Termed-out: 6/30/2021
2/4/2020 9/30/2021 su_gautam@hotmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Tag Evers Common Council Member
Committee consists of at least one Common Council member.
Termed-out: 4/18/2023
4/20/2021 4/18/2023 district13@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...ncil/district13 Mayor/Council Confirms
Madison General Ordinance Sec. 33.31 - The committee takes a leadership role in the promotion of sustainability for the City of Madison, the Madison community, and the region. Formerly the Sustainable Design and Energy Committee. Ordinance amended per ORD-12-00073, file id 25387 6/12/2012.