City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<May 2019><<
May 2019
SMTWTFS
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 
       

May, 2019

Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
Bradley Campbell Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
9/1/2015 6/30/2019 bradley.w.campbell@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Denise DeMarb Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
9/25/2018 6/30/2020 district16@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...cil/district16/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Jeannette E. LeZaks Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen various experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
6/15/2010 6/30/2019 jlezaks@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jesse J. Shields Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
7/19/2011 6/30/2019 jshield@mge.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jessica M. LeClair Third Alternate
Two-year term.
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
10/2/2018 6/30/2020 jleclair2@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Jonathan D. Hepner Common Council or Citizen Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
12/4/2018 6/30/2019 Jon@twallenterprises.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Joseph M. Ryan Second Alternate
Two-year term.
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
11/22/2016 6/30/2019 jryan@josephryanconsulting.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Kyla H.S. Beard Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
12/5/2017 6/30/2020 kyla.beard@ho-chunk.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Lance E. Green Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
9/4/2012 6/30/2020 greenlance@aol.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Maria A. Schletzbaum Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen various experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
11/22/2016 6/30/2019 mschletz@outlook.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Michael J. Vickerman Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
9/1/2015 6/30/2019 mvickerman@renewwisconsin.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Rajan V. Shukla Common Council or Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
7/16/2013 6/30/2019 rajan.shukla@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Richard A. Heinemann Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
9/1/2009 6/30/2019 rheinemann@boardmanlawfirm.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Richard J. Pearson Resident Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
1/19/2010 6/30/2020 dick@pearsonengineering.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Sam J. Breidenbach Member
Two-year term. Committee consists of thirteen vairous experts or community representatives with an interest in sustainability (no more that two of whom may also be Council members).
Termed-out: 6/30/2019
10/18/2011 6/30/2019 sam@tdscustomconstruction.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Samuel J. Dunaiski First Alternate
Two-year term.
Termed-out: 6/30/2020
7/24/2018 6/30/2020 sam.dunaiski@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Syed Abbas Common Council Member
Committee consists of at least one Common Council member.
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
4/16/2019 4/20/2021 district12@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...cil/district12/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Madison General Ordinance Sec. 33.31 - The committee takes a leadership role in the promotion of sustainability for the City of Madison, the Madison community, and the region. Formerly the Sustainable Design and Energy Committee. Ordinance amended per ORD-12-00073, file id 25387 6/12/2012.