City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<February 2021><<
February 2021
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28      
       

Feb, 2021

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
VACANCY Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
1/30/2021     Mayor/Council Confirms
Alnisa T. Allgood Resident Member
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2023
6/7/2016 10/1/2023 allgood2@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Blinda H. Beason Resident Member
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2023
3/1/2016 10/1/2023 arizonapass@sbcglobal.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Charlestine (Charlie) Daniel Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2023
1/19/2021 10/1/2023 cdaniel@safercommunity.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Donna C. Bryant Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
3/1/2016 10/1/2021 donnacbryant@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Eileen D. Mershart Resident Member
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
9/3/2019 10/1/2022 mershart@ywcamadison.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Faisal A. Kaud Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
8/6/2013 10/1/2021 fakaud@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Felicitus Ferington Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2022
6/19/2012 10/1/2022 ferington@charter.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Kathleen A. Poi Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
2/2/2016 10/1/2021 kathypoi@charter.net   Mayor/Council Confirms
Kathleen Whitt Madison Senior Center Foundation Member
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1.
Termed-out: 10/1/2021
10/1/2019 10/1/2021 kathwhitt@yahoo.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Michael E. Verveer Common Council Member
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
6/12/2012 4/20/2021 district4@cityofmadison.com http://www.city...ncil/district4/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Nasra Wehelie Common Council Member
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
2/23/2021 4/20/2021 district7@cityofmadison.com https://www.cit...ncil/district7/ Mayor/Council Confirms
Ya Chen Member (55+ Years of Age)
Members serve three-year terms expiring on 10/1. Initial appointments made in 2012 were staggered. A majority of members shall be over 55 years of age.
Termed-out: 10/1/2023
12/1/2020 10/1/2023 yachen007@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Madison General Ordinance Sec. 33.14 - There is hereby created a Committee on Aging to serve as an advisory body to the Community Services Committee and the Community Development Division, as well as other City Departments, the Mayor and the Common Council.