City of Madison, Wisconsin | Legislative Information Center
Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Bookmark and Share
Body Name:
select

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<November 2019><<
November 2019
SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
       

Nov, 2019

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Name DetailsStart DateEnd DateE-mailWeb SiteAppointed By
VACANCY Resident Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2021
6/23/2019     Mayor/Council Confirms
Anna T. January Resident Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
6/19/2018 4/30/2022 ajanuary@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Bethany M. Jurewicz Resident Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
10/16/2018 4/30/2022 bethany@veaevents.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Faisal Abdu'Allah Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2020
9/19/2017 4/30/2020 abduallah@wisc.edu   Mayor/Council Confirms
Francesca H. Rodriquez Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2020
9/19/2017 4/30/2020     Mayor/Council Confirms
Ginger A. Contreras Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2021
9/17/2013 4/30/2021 gia.root@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Katie H. Ryan Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2020
4/17/2018 4/30/2020     Mayor/Council Confirms
Kia M. Karlen Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2021
2/5/2013 4/30/2021 kkarlen@madisonchildrensmuseum.org   Mayor/Council Confirms
Sheri Carter Common Council Member
Term of the aldermanic member shall expire with the expiration of her/his term as alderperson. Two-year term.
Termed-out: 4/20/2021
4/21/2015 4/20/2021 district14@cityofmadison.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Taeli S. T. Reistad Resident Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified.
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
1/8/2019 4/30/2022     Mayor/Council Confirms
Yvette M. Pino Resident Member
Term for non-aldermanic commission members shall be for three (3) years, or until their successors are qualified. (90 days added per MGO 33.01)
Termed-out: 4/30/2022
6/4/2013 4/30/2022 yvette.pino@gmail.com   Mayor/Council Confirms
Madison General Ordinance Section 8.33 renumbered and amended as Section 33.34 to update and clarify the functions of the Madison Arts Commission. ORD-12-00129, file id# 27526 10-16-2012 The Madison Arts Commission exists to fund artistic activities and support cultural programs that integrate and advance arts and culture as an essential part of life in Madison.